7696309544 - study visa - immigration - business visa - sponsorship visa - spouse visa - family visa - tourist visa - u.s.a,canada,london,europe,newzealand,australia, singapore,malaysia,dubai,south america,china,korea,japan - +919888012118-9646012118. learn french for canada immmigration - p.r, learn german- dutch for study visa-spouse visa, learn spanish for south america,learn japanese for japan, learn chinese for business,learn italian for italy

CALL +919888012118-9646012118

Immigration Services - Business visa


- Australia
- NewZealand
- Canada
- Denmark
- Germany
- Sweden
- Norway
- Europe

We request our clients . Visit us after appointment.
Fill our contact form.

Study in Canada- Study visa service in chandigarh

Study in Canada- Study visa service in  chandigarh
Immigrate to Canada, Immigration services in chandigarh

Study in America, U.S.A- Study visa service in chandigarh

Study in America, U.S.A- Study visa service in  chandigarh
Immigrate to South America, Immigration services in chandigarh

Study in Newzealand - Study visa service in chandigarh

Study in Newzealand - Study visa service in chandigarh
Immigrate to Newzealand, Immigration services in chandigarh

Study in Australia - Study visa service in chandigarh

Study in Australia - Study visa service in chandigarh
Immigrate to Australia, Immigration services in chandigarh

Study in South america- Study visa service in chandigarh

Study in South america- Study visa service in  chandigarh
Immigrate to south america, Immigration services in chandigarh

Study in London- U.K- Study visa service in chandigarh

Study in London- U.K- Study visa service in  chandigarh

Study in Europe- Study visa service in chandigarh

Study in Europe- Study visa service in  chandigarh
Immigrate to Europe, Immigration services in chandigarh

Study in Japan- Study visa service in chandigarh

Study in Japan- Study visa service in  chandigarh

Study in China- Study visa service in chandigarh

Study in China- Study visa service in  chandigarh

tourist visa services -chandigarh-punjab-mohali-panchkula

Tourist visa  -chandigarh-punjab-delhi-mumbai-chennai













CALL US +917696309544 TOLL FREE

Overview

The B-1/B-2 visitor visa is for people traveling to the United States temporarily for business (B-1) or for pleasure or medical treatment (B-2). Generally, the B-1 visa is for travelers consulting with business associates, attending scientific, educational, professional or business conventions/conferences, settling an estate or negotiating contracts. The B-2 visa is for travel that is recreational in nature, including tourism, visits with friends or relatives, medical treatment and activities of a fraternal, social or service nature. Often, the B-1 and B-2 visas are combined and issued as one visa: the B-1/B-2.

Qualifications

If you apply for a B-1/B-2 visa, you must demonstrate to a consular officer that you qualify for a U.S. visa in accordance with the U.S. Immigration and Nationality Act (INA). Section 214(b) of the INA presumes that every B-1/B-2 applicant is an intending immigrant. You must overcome this legal presumption by showing:
  • That the purpose of your trip to the United States is for a temporary visit, such as business, pleasure, or medical treatment
  • That you plan to remain in the United States for a specific, limited period of time
  • Evidence of funds to cover your expenses while in the United States
  • That you have a residence outside the United States, as well as other binding social or economic ties, that will ensure your return abroad at the end of your visit

For further details  meet personally .

Supporting Documents

Supporting documents are only one of many factors a consular officer will consider in your interview. Consular officers look at each application individually and consider professional, social, cultural and other factors during adjudication. Consular officers may look at your specific intentions, family situation, and your long-range plans and prospects within your country of residence. Each case is examined individually and is accorded every consideration under the law.
Caution: Do not present false documents. Fraud or misrepresentation can result in permanent visa ineligibility. If confidentiality is of concern, the applicant should bring the documents to the Embassy or Consulate in a sealed envelope. The Embassy or Consulate will not make this information available to anyone and will respect the confidentiality of the information.
You should bring the following documents to your interview. Original documents are always preferred over photocopies and you must bring these documents with you to the interview. Do not fax, email or mail any supporting documents to the Embassy or Consulate.
  • Current proof of income, tax payments, property or business ownership, or assets.
  • Your travel itinerary and/or other explanation about your planned trip.
  • A letter from your employer detailing your position, salary, how long you have been employed, any authorized vacation, and the business purpose, if any, of your U.S. trip.
  • Criminal/court records pertaining to any arrest or conviction anywhere, even if you completed your sentence or were later pardoned.
Additionally, based on your purpose of travel, you should consider bringing the following:
Students
Bring your latest school results, transcripts and degrees/diplomas. Also bring evidence of financial support such as monthly bank statements, fixed deposit slips, or other evidence.
Working adults
Bring an employment letter from your employer and pay slips from the most recent three months.
Business visitors and company directors
Bring evidence of your position in the company and remuneration.
Visiting a relative
Bring photocopies of your relative's proof of status (e.g. Green Card, naturalization certificate, valid visa, etc).
Previous visitors to the United States
If you were previously in the United States, any documents attesting to your immigration or visa status.

Supporting Documents for Applicants Seeking Medical Care

If you wish to travel to the U.S. for medical treatment, then you should be prepared to present the following documentation in addition to the documents listed above and those the consular officer may require:
  • A medical diagnosis from a local physician explaining the nature of your ailment and the reason you require treatment in the United States.
  • A letter from a physician or medical facility in the United States expressing a willingness to treat this specific ailment and detailing the projected length and cost of treatment (including doctors' fees, hospitalization fees, and all medical-related expenses).
  • A statement of financial responsibility from the individuals or organization paying for your transportation, medical and living expenses. The individuals guaranteeing payment of these expenses must provide proof of their ability to do so, often in the form of bank or other statements of income/savings or certified copies of income tax returns.

About Me

My photo

Ashu jain has over 18 years of experience in the field of Immigration, international career ,education consulting and  foreign language linguistic  . She is also running a foreign language  school FRENCH GERMAN  SPANISH  ITALIAN   DUTCH   DANISH  CHINIESE  RUSSIAN  NORWEGIAN   CHECZ  JAPANESE  SWEDISH   PORTUGUESE    POLISH ) 

INDIAN LANGUAGE FOR International  Students 

Bangla (Bengali) , Gujarati , Hindi , Kannada , Malayalam , Marathi , Mughal , Persian , Pali/Prakrit , Punjabi , Sanskrit , Tamil ,Telugu , Urdu ) in the beautiful city Chandigarh AIFLC. She is the member of french association of France (IATF).  She has traveled extensively and guided a large numbers of aspirants to leading US universities at both, the undergraduate and graduate levels. She has successfully guided a large number of students into the leading universities of the US including the Ivy League, MIT, Cal-tech, Stanford, Yale and the UCs, U Toronto, UBC, McGill and other universities of Canada and the top 10 in UK.

Ashu jain is passionate about mentoring aspirants for admissions into the top ranked US universities and grooming them for successful international careers. She believes that students have to open their minds and prepare for a more analytical thought process to be successful in a global setting.

Learning a foreign language is a demanding task but it can also be an achievement that broadens your horizons and exposes you to new opportunities and cultures.In a competitive world, having knowledge of a foreign language other than English gives you an edge over many others who are only monolingual or those who are still stuck in the mindset that English is the only foreign language that one needs to learn.With competency in foreign languages, one can find career in foreign ministries, embassies, international organizations’, airlines, diplomatic service, publishing industry etc.There’s also a huge demand for foreign language specialists in BPO and IT sectors. Other options include working as a tour operator, translator, interpreter or teacher. As a case in point, the state-run Kendriya Vidyalas (KVs) are on a teacher-hiring spree to recruit German-speaking individuals in their thousands of schools in the country.

These courses were developed by the indian government and are in the public domain.

This site is dedicated to making these language courses freely available in an electronic format. This site is not affiliated in any way with any government entity; it is an independent, non-profit effort to foster the learning of worldwide languages. Courses here are made available through the private efforts of individuals who are donating their time and resources to provide quality materials for language learning.

We are a dedicated center for continuing the education of adults and kids  every where. We are here to help and want to make sure that you succeed.

AIFLC  is the  leading   center for                             

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ด๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฝ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ป๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฝ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท



   JOIN US-                                                                
CONTACT US- Fill our Form.